Homepage | Info | Dances | Rules | Registration | Competitors | Location | Contact | Photo gallery | Site notice | Data protection

 

Competitorlist German World of Dance 2019

So far registered dancers for line...

Division

m/f

Name/Country

Dances

Reg. Date

Choreography

f

Backfisch Sabine  (D)

Chor Newcomer / Novice

25.03.19

Choreography

f

Madita Ahlborn  (D)

Chor Newcomer / Novice

23.04.19

CNewcomer - Diamond

f

Inara Jurkane  (LV)

Telescope

31.03.19

CNewcomer - Diamond

f

Ineta Knapse  (LV)

Telescope

24.03.19

CNewcomer - Diamond

f

Ineta Sisene  (Deutschland)

Telescope

24.04.19

CNewcomer - Diamond

f

Jasmin Otto  (Deutschland)

Telescope

10.02.19

CNewcomer - Diamond

f

Nicole Monique Klein  (Deutschland)

Telescope

14.02.19

CNewcomer - Junior

m

Ervins Janis Feldmanis  (LV)

Telescope

24.03.19

CNewcomer - Junior

m

Janis Rukis  (LV)

Telescope

24.03.19

CNewcomer - Junior

m

Karlis Rukis  (LV)

Telescope

24.03.19

CNewcomer - Open

f

Rita Grimm  (Deutschland)

Telescope

24.02.19

CNewcomer - Open

f

Sandra Haaf  (D)

Telescope

29.03.19

CNewcomer - Young Adult

f

Aiva Juste  (LV)

Telescope

24.03.19

CNovice - Diamond

f

Anne Weber  (D)

Chills

16.05.19

CNovice - Diamond

f

Catherine Schmelzer  (Deutschland)

Chills

31.03.19

CNovice - Diamond

f

Cornelia Schwarzer  (D)

Chills

23.04.19

CNovice - Diamond

f

Monika Jölly  (Deutschland)

Chills

07.03.19

CNovice - Diamond

f

Pia Schreiner  (Deutschland )

Chills

26.03.19

CNovice - Diamond

f

Sonja Göhringer  (D)

Chills

23.04.19

CNovice - Diamond

f

Ulrike Liegeler  (Deutschland)

Chills

07.03.19

CNovice - Open

f

Andrea Jung  (Deutschland)

Chills

26.03.19

CNovice - Open

f

Vanessa Roß  (D)

Chills

23.04.19

Intermediate - Silver

f

Ina Haas  (Germany)

Flatliner
Take me to the River
Let' s Dance

22.02.19

Newcomer - Crystal

f

Linda Andersone  (LV)

Apologize
Lost in the shuffle
What you want
Dance with me tonight

24.03.19

Newcomer - Crystal

f

Zanda Bredike  (LV)

Apologize
Lost in the shuffle
What you want
Dance with me tonight

24.03.19

Newcomer - Gold

f

Anita Parole  (LV)

Apologize
Lost in the shuffle
What you want
Dance with me tonight

24.03.19

Newcomer - Junior

f

Anita Rita Strakse  (LV)

Apologize
Lost in the shuffle
What you want
Dance with me tonight

24.03.19

Newcomer - Junior Teen

f

Mandy Höhn  (D)

Apologize
Lost in the shuffle
What you want
Dance with me tonight

29.03.19

Newcomer - Open

f

Danita Mau  (Deutschland)

Apologize
Lost in the shuffle
What you want
Dance with me tonight

12.02.19

Newcomer - Open

f

Roß Vanessa  (D)

Apologize
Lost in the shuffle
What you want
Dance with me tonight

25.03.19

Newcomer - Silver

f

Eva Reimane  (LV)

Apologize
Lost in the shuffle
What you want
Dance with me tonight

09.05.19

Novice - Crystal

f

Lana Garonska  (LV)

Caledonia
I didn´t know
Sober Saturday Night
Like a Bomb

24.03.19

Novice - Gold

f

Daiga Vitola  (LV)

Caledonia
I didn´t know
Sober Saturday Night
Like a Bomb

31.03.19

Novice - Gold

f

Ulrike Sommer  (Deutschland)

Caledonia
I didn´t know
Like a Bomb

18.03.19

Novice - Junior Teen

f

Larisa Johnson  (Deutschland)

Caledonia
I didn´t know
Sober Saturday Night
Like a Bomb

11.03.19

Novice - Open

f

Jolanta Rone  (LV)

Caledonia
I didn´t know
Sober Saturday Night
Like a Bomb

24.03.19

Novice - Open

m

James Nahlen  (D)

Caledonia
I didn´t know
Sober Saturday Night
Like a Bomb

17.02.19

Novice - Silver

f

Aija Juste  (LV)

Caledonia
I didn´t know
Sober Saturday Night
Like a Bomb

24.03.19

Novice - Silver

f

Bianka Grombach  (Deutschland)

Caledonia
I didn´t know
Sober Saturday Night
Like a Bomb

07.03.19

Rugrats

f

Abbiegail Daß  (D)

Treat you better

11.05.19

So far registered dancers for PRO-AM / COUPLE...

Division

m/f

Name

Dances

PRO

Newcomer - Silver - ProAm

f

Meike Kick-Metzger

Newc Twostep
Newc Cha Cha
Newc West Coast Swing
Newc East Coast Swing

Roy Hoeben

Newcomer - Young - ProAm

f

Victoria Danzer

Newc Twostep
Newc Cha Cha
Newc East Coast Swing

Roy Hoeben

Novice - Crystal - Couple

f

Anke Daß

Novi Twostep
Novi Cha Cha
Novi West Coast Swing
Novi Nightclub Twostep

Achim Daß

Novice - Crystal - ProAm

m

Achim Daß

Novi Twostep
Novi Cha Cha
Novi West Coast Swing

Barbara Seelt

So far registered teams...

Category

Team Name

Team Leader

Members

Reg. Date

Team Standard Diamond

"Golden Girls" - Women Power

Priska Gutmann

Petra Egles;
Beate Gadow;
Erika Groza;
Ursula Heinzmann;
Christine Jung:
Anke Löhrke;
Anne Mallien;
Olga Markheim;
Sabrina Mühleisen;
Anette Speckert;
Barbara Witt;
Karin Zweier;

13.03.19

Results WOD 2018 (PDF)...

Results WOD 2017 (PDF)...

Results WOD 2016 (PDF)...

 

©2012-2019 German World of Dance